Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare

Main amenities

  • 120 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 6 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    With a capacity for up to 6 guests, the 3-bedroom Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau boasts a prime location, about 1 km from places of historical importance such as the Monte Altura Fortress.

    The Area 11 Diver is around a 10-minute drive from this Palau villa, and the La Galatea is approximately a 25-minute walk away. Nature lovers will enjoy proximity to Parco Nazionale dell'Arcipelago di La Maddalena National Park, located 4.3 km away. Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare is within 15 minutes' drive of the Church of Santa Maria Maddalena, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    This accommodation includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    Along with self-catering amenities like a fully furnished kitchen, the Palau property also offers a dining area. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Diamond Cafe with French dishes is not far from Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT090054B4000F3339
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau

    This accommodation includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau Interior photo Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau Beds photo Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau Interior photo Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau Skyline photo Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau Amenities photo Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau Amenities photo Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau Sinks photo Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau Amenities photo Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau Beds photo Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau Exterior photo
    Three-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 120 m²

    Max capacity: 6 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Olbia
    43.8 km

    Attractions (9)

    DettoriMarkets
    200 m
    La Sciumara Beach
    450 m
    Palau Ethnographic Museum
    1 km
    Porto Rafael
    1.3 km
    Capo d'Orso
    1.4 km
    La Galatea
    1.4 km
    Palau Harbor
    1.5 km
    Traversee en Ferry Palau-La Maddalena. Cpie Enermar
    1.5 km
    Spiaggia dell'Isolotto
    1.8 km

    Guest reviews of Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare?
      Yes, at Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare?
      At Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at the villa?
      Staying at the villa, you shouldn't miss Palau's main landmarks, including Punta Sardegna Lighthouse located approximately 10 minutes' drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Immersa Nel Verde Con Meravigliosa Vista Mare Palau